Tender for Server, Server Appliances for IPPBX Solution, Qty: 2 Nos,...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server, Server Appliances for IPPBX Solution, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6661536 | Ref ID: 126133891). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3800000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ip Phone, Servers (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ip Phone, Servers (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Server, Server Appliances for IPPBX Solution, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126133891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6661536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server Appliances for IPPBX Solution
BOQ Title: Ip Phone, Servers (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System
Item Title: Server
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-09-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3800000
BOQ Title: IP PHONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Searched String: fiber rack Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Searched String: fiber rack Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Searched String: cat 6A CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Searched String: optical fiber patch Fiber Optic Patch Cord Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections