Tender for Server Rack Console Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Rack Console Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5731691 | Ref ID: 112137212).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Server and Accessories, Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Server and Accessories, Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Server Rack Console Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112137212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5731691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Server and Accessories, Server
Item Title: Server Rack Console Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-12-2024 2:58 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Server and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Advance Honeypot, Server, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Networking / Server Rack, Blade Server (V2), Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Education Tech (EdTech), Authe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections