Tender for Server with Per-Installed Microsoft Server 2022, Antiviru...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server with Per-Installed Microsoft Server 2022, Antivirus for Server, Nessuspro, Hcl App Scan, Acuneti, Qty: 87 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5572169 | Ref ID: 112115551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 824460.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation Commissioning Service Deployment for Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation Commissioning Service Deployment for Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Server with Per-Installed Microsoft Server 2022, Antivirus for Server, Nessuspro, Hcl App Scan, Acuneti, Qty: 87

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112115551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5572169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 824460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVER WITH PER-INSTALLED MICROSOFT SERVER 2022, ANTIVIRUS FOR SERVER, NESSUSPRO, HCL APP SCAN, ACUNETIX PREMIUM, VIRTUALISATION SOFTWARE, 42 U NORMAL RACK, MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER 2022, MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO, DATA ANALYTICS TOOL, BURPSUIT PRO, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING
Quantity Required: 87
Start Date: 20-12-2024 2:16 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 824460
GeMARPTS Searched: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof T op Solar Power Plant Service, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections