Tender for Server Pc with Laserjet Printer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Pc with Laserjet Printer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6710190 | Ref ID: 129704777). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37722.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Anpr Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Anpr Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Server Pc with Laserjet Printer, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129704777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6710190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37722

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: should be compitable with the PC. ALL THE RQUIRED SPECIFICATION MENTIONED IN ADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITION AND TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT UPLOADED ALONG WITH THE BIDDING DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Anpr Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Server Pc with Laserjet Printer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37722
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF ANPR CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Head Strap Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Extension Pole Cum Monopod (Accessories for Action Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections