Tender for Server PC detail as under, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server PC detail as under, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5822056 | Ref ID: 114445876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57897.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Energy Monitoring System, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Energy Monitoring System, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Server PC detail as under, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114445876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5822056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57897

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal Console table
PC Specification Intel Ultra i7 16 core 64 bit 16 GB RAM 512 GB SSD greater than or equal to 2 TB HDD Approx 3 year data savings 30 USB PORT 4 Nos 21 inch full LED monitor with Microsoft Office Windows Server OS 2022 or equivalent better 64 bit Antivirus 3 years
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Energy Monitoring System, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA
Item Title: Server PC detail as under
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-01-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 14-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57897
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ENERGY MONITORING SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections