Tender for Server Operating System Window Server 2025 Professional, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Operating System Window Server 2025 Professional, Qty: 5 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828009 | Ref ID: 146395209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Server Operating System Window Server 2025 Professional, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146395209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Server Operating System Window Server 2025 professional
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 01-08-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
GeMARPTS Searched: Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Operating System Software (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections