Tender for Server Load Balancer and Web Application Firewall, Qty: 5

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED (NICSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Load Balancer and Web Application Firewall, Qty: 5 in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801408 | Ref ID: 145625668).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WAN Load Balancer (Link Load Balancer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WAN Load Balancer (Link Load Balancer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Server Load Balancer and Web Application Firewall, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145625668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVER LOAD BALANCER and WEB APPLICATION FIREWALL
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Web Application Firewall (V3), Electronic Weighing Scales, Application Delivery Controller (ADC) – Hardware, Website Application Security Platform Software, Servers (V2), 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, File And Leave Management System Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections