Tender for Server Intel Xeon Gold CPU, NVIDIA GPU, 4 TB SSD, ECC RDI...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Intel Xeon Gold CPU, NVIDIA GPU, 4 TB SSD, ECC RDIMM DDR5 RAM, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889830 | Ref ID: 130469620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware and Software Installation Configuration and Training for Ai Adoption and Development Infra, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Fixed Computer Workstation Network... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware and Software Installation Configuration and Training for Ai Adoption and Development Infra, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Fixed Computer Workstation Network... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Server Intel Xeon Gold CPU, NVIDIA GPU, 4 TB SSD, ECC RDIMM DDR5 RAM, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130469620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Hardware and Software Installation Configuration and Training for Ai Adoption and Development Infra, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Fixed Computer Workstation Network...
Item Title: Server Intel Xeon Gold CPU, NVIDIA GPU, 4 TB SSD, ECC RDIMM DDR5 RAM
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-11-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE INSTALLATION CONFIGURATION AND TRAINING FOR AI ADOPTION AND DEVELOPMENT INFRA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections