Tender for Server Intel Xeon, 512Gb Ddr5 Ram, Server Intel Xeon 16 C...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Intel Xeon, 512Gb Ddr5 Ram, Server Intel Xeon 16 Core, Qty: 3 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7209536 | Ref ID: 135369532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blade Server (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blade Server (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Server Intel Xeon, 512Gb Ddr5 Ram, Server Intel Xeon 16 Core, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135369532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7209536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERVER INTEL XEON, 512GB DDR5 RAM, SERVER INTEL XEON 16 CORE
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 09-02-2026 9:02 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 4 Age Group 12 to 15 and 16 to 18 Years, All in One PC (V2), Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0, Servers (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections