Tender for Server Intel Xeon 12 Core Processor with 64 Gb Ram, 1.2 T...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Intel Xeon 12 Core Processor with 64 Gb Ram, 1.2 Tb X 2 Hdd, 21.5, Qty: 2 in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6895557 | Ref ID: 130766912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Server Intel Xeon 12 Core Processor with 64 Gb Ram, 1.2 Tb X 2 Hdd, 21.5, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130766912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6895557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Server Intel Xeon 12 Core Processor with 64 GB RAM, 1.2 TB x 2 HDD, 21.5" LED Monitor, 4TB Usable NAS Drive
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-11-2025 1:05 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Storage Compactors, Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), LCR Meter, Enterprise Storage, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 25...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections