Tender for Server HPE ML 30 Gen 10 Plus Tower Server, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server HPE ML 30 Gen 10 Plus Tower Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5592635 | Ref ID: 112399900).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computr and Information Kiosk as Per Boq List, computer kiosk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computr and Information Kiosk as Per Boq List, computer kiosk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Server HPE ML 30 Gen 10 Plus Tower Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112399900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5592635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server HPE ML 30 Gen 10 Plus Tower Server
BOQ Title: Computr and Information Kiosk as Per Boq List, computer kiosk
Item Title: Server HPE ML 30 Gen 10 Plus Tower Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-12-2024 6:59 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPUTR AND INFORMATION KIOSK AS PER BOQ LIST
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Server HPE ML30 Server Searched String: UPS 1500VA230V865W Online UPS (V2) Searched String: Desktop computer High End Desktop Computer Searched String: UPS 1100VA 230V Online UPS (V2) Searched String: KIOSK computer kiosk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections