Tender for Server Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7297516 | Ref ID: 136775991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from interaactive pannel with ops and server, Interactive Panels with CPU Mini PC Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar interaactive pannel with ops and server, Interactive Panels with CPU Mini PC Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Server Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136775991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7297516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hp/Dell/Acer Intel i7 12th Gen 64GB/1TB NVME
BOQ Title: interaactive pannel with ops and server, Interactive Panels with CPU Mini PC Servers (V2)
Item Title: Server Computer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 27-02-2026 7:35 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: interaactive pannel with ops and server
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: interactive panel 75 Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panels without CPU, Wooden Podium, Interactive Boards, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), PUF Panel, Football, Insulated Panel Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections