Tender for Server-Based IP PBX up to 200 extensions, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server-Based IP PBX up to 200 extensions, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884671 | Ref ID: 147074339).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SIP to PRI converter Softether VPN Gateways IP PABX Systems with and without Softether VPN Router, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SIP to PRI converter Softether VPN Gateways IP PABX Systems with and without Softether VPN Router, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Server-Based IP PBX up to 200 extensions, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147074339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884671

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server-Based IP PBX System (up to 200 extensions), 1 year warranty compatible to BSNL SIP & SoftEther VPN
BOQ Title: SIP to PRI converter Softether VPN Gateways IP PABX Systems with and without Softether VPN Router, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System
BOQ Title: SIP to PRI converter Softether VPN Gateways IP PABX Systems with and without Softether VPN Router, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System
Item Title: Server-Based IP PBX up to 200 extensions
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SIP to PRI converter Softether VPN Gateways IP PABX Systems with and without Softether VPN Router

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections