Tender for Server, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5739923 | Ref ID: 113038806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NAT LOG Solution, Server Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NAT LOG Solution, Server Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Server, As per Technical Specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113038806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5739923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: NAT LOG Solution, Server Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
BOQ Title: NAT LOG Solution, Server Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-12-2024 12:34 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: NAT LOG Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Bridge, Micro weighing Balance with licensed software, Wireless Controller, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wireless Attendant Calling S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections