Tender for Server, As per specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server, As per specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008604 | Ref ID: 132150129).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of New Server, Serial Device Server (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of New Server, Serial Device Server (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Server, As per specifications, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132150129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of New Server, Serial Device Server (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of New Server, Serial Device Server (V2)
Item Title: Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-12-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW SERVER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections