Tender for Server, AD/DHCP Server with 03 year warranty support and ...

The CENTRAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION (CBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server, AD/DHCP Server with 03 year warranty support and installation and configuration of AD/DHCP Server, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101072 | Ref ID: 134494152). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1053000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wi Fi Installation Setup, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wi Fi Installation Setup, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Server, AD/DHCP Server with 03 year warranty support and installation and configuration of AD/DHCP Server, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134494152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1053000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AD/DHCP Server with 03 year warranty support and installation and configuration of AD/DHCP Server
BOQ Title: Wi Fi Installation Setup, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Server
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1053000
BOQ Title: WI FI INSTALLATION SETUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Human Samples, High Pressure Washer Searched String: Server(AD/DHCP) Blade Server (V2), Networking / Server Rack, Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Servers (V2), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Skin Stapler (V2), 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Progra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections