Tender for Server 3, SQL Database server DC (detailed description ma...

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server 3, SQL Database server DC (detailed description may be seen at scope of work and specification document), Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909102 | Ref ID: 147227460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1860000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Server and associated license, Servers (V2) Server or Network Rack (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Server and associated license, Servers (V2) Server or Network Rack (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Server 3, SQL Database server DC (detailed description may be seen at scope of work and specification document), Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147227460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1860000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SQL Database server DC (detailed description may be seen at scope of work and specification document)
BOQ Title: Server and associated license, Servers (V2) Server or Network Rack (V2)
BOQ Title: Server and associated license, Servers (V2) Server or Network Rack (V2)
Item Title: Server 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:50 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1860000
BOQ Title: Server and associated license
GeMARPTS Searched: Website Application Security Platform Software, Servers (V2), Blade Server (V2), Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, Mail Server Security Software, Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive App...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections