Tender for Server with 2 x12 core processor comma 256 GB RAM comma 2...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Server with 2 x12 core processor comma 256 GB RAM comma 2 3point84 TB SSD comma 2 x 1 GB Ethernet comma 16 GB GPU Card comma RPS 3 Years on site Warranty, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7104386 | Ref ID: 135242125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Artificial Intelligance Enabled Trainning Lab, Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Artificial Intelligance Enabled Trainning Lab, Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Server with 2 x12 core processor comma 256 GB RAM comma 2 3point84 TB SSD comma 2 x 1 GB Ethernet comma 16 GB GPU Card comma RPS 3 Years on site Warranty, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135242125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7104386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 192000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server with 2 x12 core processor comma 256 GB RAM comma 2 3point84 TB SSD comma 2 x 1 GB Ethernet comma 16 GB GPU Card comma RPS 3 Years on site Warranty
BOQ Title: Artificial Intelligance Enabled Trainning Lab, Servers (V2)
Item Title: Server with 2 x12 core processor comma 256 GB RAM comma 2 3point84 TB SSD comma 2 x 1 GB Ethernet comma 16 GB GPU Card comma RPS 3 Years on site Warranty
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2026 8:57 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 192000
BOQ Title: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGANCE ENABLED TRAINNING LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 42u 800mm x 1200mm Racks with industrial grade PDU accessories and passive networking as required Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: Server with 2 x12 core processor comma 256 GB ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections