Tender for SERV., Software & Server Cost, Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #50)

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SERV., Software & Server Cost, Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #50) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580242 | Ref ID: 142013220). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C17M260048 Procurement of Boom barrier in plant gate entry, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C17M260048 Procurement of Boom barrier in plant gate entry, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: SERV., Software & Server Cost, Qty: 1 SU, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142013220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOFTWARE & SERVER COST
BOQ Title: C17M260048 Procurement of Boom barrier in plant gate entry, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier
Item Title: SERV.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-05-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: C17M260048 Procurement of Boom barrier in plant gate entry
GeMARPTS Searched: K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, ROAD BARRIER, Absorbent Boom, Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform, Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Barrier Blocks, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Spike Barrier (V2), Tractor Operated Boom Sprayer, Surgical Adhesion Barrier

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections