Tender for SERV - CAMC - 1st Year, Qty: 2 SU, (BOQ Item #20)

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SERV - CAMC - 1st Year, Qty: 2 SU, (BOQ Item #20) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907677 | Ref ID: 147080811). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C26M26R223 Procurement of Automatic EDXRF Sulphur Analyser with 05 years PWCAMC for QC Lab, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C26M26R223 Procurement of Automatic EDXRF Sulphur Analyser with 05 years PWCAMC for QC Lab, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: SERV - CAMC - 1st Year, Qty: 2 SU, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147080811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAMC- EDXRF Sulphur Analyzer (1 No)- 1st Year (Note 1 SU-Half yearly basis)
BOQ Title: C26M26R223 Procurement of Automatic EDXRF Sulphur Analyser with 05 years PWCAMC for QC Lab, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2)
BOQ Title: C26M26R223 Procurement of Automatic EDXRF Sulphur Analyser with 05 years PWCAMC for QC Lab, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2)
Item Title: SERV - CAMC - 1st Year
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56000
BOQ Title: C26M26R223 Procurement of Automatic EDXRF Sulphur Analyser with 05 years PWCAMC for QC Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fat Analyzer (FSSAI), Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automatic Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser (ONGC), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op), Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2), Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections