Tender for Sertaline, as per specifications, Qty: 100020 Nos, (BOQ I...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sertaline, as per specifications, Qty: 100020 Nos, (BOQ Item #80) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6153079 | Ref ID: 120106516).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Labetalol Tablet Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Mefloquine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Labetalol Tablet Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Mefloquine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sertaline, as per specifications, Qty: 100020 Nos, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120106516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6153079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: Medicines, Labetalol Tablet Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Mefloquine Tablet
BOQ Title: Medicines, Labetalol Tablet Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Mefloquine Tablet
Item Title: Sertaline
Item Quantity: 100020
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-04-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 02-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Graphics Tablet, Rugged Tablet, Mycophenolate Mofetil Tablet, Labetalol Tablet, Tablet Computer (V2), Metoprolol Tablet, Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet, Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Mefloquine Tablet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections