Tender for Serrvices of Internet Services, Read Terms and Conditions...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Serrvices of Internet Services, Read Terms and Conditions Carefully in Rai, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543148_1 | Ref ID: 147877572).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Serrvices of Internet Services, Read Terms and Conditions Carefully

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147877572

Notice Ref. No.: SERVICES FOR INTERNET SERVICES

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

READ TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Sports Haryana||Sports and Youth Affairs||Motilal Nehru School of Sports Rai
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections