Tender for Serrapeptase 10 mg Tablet, Qty: 10000 Tablets, (BOQ Item #4)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Serrapeptase 10 mg Tablet, Qty: 10000 Tablets, (BOQ Item #4) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816922 | Ref ID: 128880955).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medicines and Medical Consumables, Platform Trolley (V2) Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medicines and Medical Consumables, Platform Trolley (V2) Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Serrapeptase 10 mg Tablet, Qty: 10000 Tablets, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128880955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Each tablet containing Serrapeptase 10 mg
BOQ Title: Supply of Medicines and Medical Consumables, Platform Trolley (V2) Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16...
Item Title: Serrapeptase 10 mg Tablet
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Tablets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Medicines and Medical Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Books (V2), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections