Tender for Serology Kit, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Serology Kit, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901085 | Ref ID: 147053482).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Serology Kit, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: In-vitro diagnostic test kit for detection of specified antibodies/antigens in human blood/serum/plasma. Complete kit with required reagents and instructions.
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
Item Title: Serology Kit
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Glucometer Strips, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Semi Automated Urine Analyzer, Semi automated urine analyser, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Urine Test Strip (V2), Hemoglobin Test Strips, Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Fully Automated Urine Analyzer, Plane Mirror Strips Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections