Tender for Series Pre Proportional Pressure Regulator with Coilvisio...

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Series Pre Proportional Pressure Regulator with Coilvision Technology in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062244 | Ref ID: 133792217).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Series Pre Proportional Pressure Regulator with Coilvision Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Series Pre Proportional Pressure Regulator with Coilvision Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Series Pre Proportional Pressure Regulator with Coilvision Technology

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133792217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SERIES PRE PROPORTIONAL PRESSURE REGULATOR WITH COILVISION TECHNOLOGY
Notification Owner :SDGM PROC
Tender No:GEM/2026/B/7062244
Department:MDS
Section: Procurement
Work Completed By:56days
Submission Type : OPN
Submission Method:ONLINE
Last date of submission of Queries/Clarification: NA
Last date of replies to Queries/Clarification:NA
Submission Deadline:06-Feb-2026 6:00 pm
Opening Date/Time:06-Feb-2026 6:30 pm
REF No : 2526-0235-TEND

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections