Tender for Serial to Ethernet Device Connection Hub, Qty: 2 Pc, (BOQ...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Serial to Ethernet Device Connection Hub, Qty: 2 Pc, (BOQ Item #2) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5864825 | Ref ID: 115249890). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 306000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Automated Charting System, ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Automated Charting System, ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Serial to Ethernet Device Connection Hub, Qty: 2 Pc, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115249890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5864825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 306000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender documents sheet BOQ
BOQ Title: Integrated Automated Charting System, ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Serial to Ethernet Device Connection Hub
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-01-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 306000
BOQ Title: Integrated Automated Charting System
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System, Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Robotic or automated liquid han...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections