Tender for Septron DS, Qty: 2000 Units, (BOQ Item #3)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Septron DS, Qty: 2000 Units, (BOQ Item #3) in Haveri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930278 | Ref ID: 147681000).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medicines and Medical Items, Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825 Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medicines and Medical Items, Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825 Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Septron DS, Qty: 2000 Units, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Septron DS
BOQ Title: Supply of Medicines and Medical Items, Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825 Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special ...
BOQ Title: Supply of Medicines and Medical Items, Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825 Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special ...
Item Title: Septron DS
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Medicines and Medical Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections