Tender for Septa Cathode Buffer Container, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The BIHAR POLICE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Septa Cathode Buffer Container, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792336 | Ref ID: 145449008).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pop 4 Polymer 3500 Series Ea, Human Identification - DNA Kit Y Chromosomal STR (Forensic use) DNA marker Biochemistry Reagent Kit ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pop 4 Polymer 3500 Series Ea, Human Identification - DNA Kit Y Chromosomal STR (Forensic use) DNA marker Biochemistry Reagent Kit ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Septa Cathode Buffer Container, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145449008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Septa Cathode Buffer Container
BOQ Title: Pop 4 Polymer 3500 Series Ea, Human Identification - DNA Kit Y Chromosomal STR (Forensic use) DNA marker Biochemistry Reagent Kit ...
Item Title: Septa Cathode Buffer Container
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: POP 4 POLYMER 3500 SERIES EA
GeMARPTS Searched: Throw Bag - UP PAC, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) - MRPL, 4-Aminoantipyrine, water baths, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Interceptor Vehicle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections