Tender for Separation of Positive and Negative Cables in Non-Ac Icf ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Separation of Positive and Negative Cables in Non-Ac Icf Built Coaches at Carriage Workshop, Lallaguda in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LGD-L-12-2025-26-OT | Ref ID: 129420168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8638078.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 172800.00.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Separation of Positive and Negative Cables in Non-Ac Icf Built Coaches at Carriage Workshop, Lallaguda

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129420168

Notice Ref. No.: LGD-L-12-2025-26-OT

Tender Value: ₹ 8638078.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 172800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Separation of positive/negative cables by providing separate conduit/sleeve duly Removing of existing switches, mobile chargers, coat hook, mirror lights, night lamps, corridor lights etc. Removal of shutter panels, Provision of holes near FDB for accommodating 02 Nos. of conduit pipes using arc welding and bath room area accommodate separate conduits. Provision of conduit pipe along with necessary clamping arrangement wherever required. Laying of positive and negative cables separately through rigid PVC pipe/poly amide flexible conduit/PVC sleeve. Termination of wires with proper lugs. Re-fixing of old/new (as decided by site Engineer) switches, mobile chargers, coat hook, corridor lights, etc. along with related carpentry works. 2 I 30240.00 Metre 5.50 166320.00 AT Par 166320.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8638078.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SSE/DRG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 12:57
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 172800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections