Tender for Separating Funnel, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Separating Funnel, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7243594 | Ref ID: 136414387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47210.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Solvent Consumable for GCMS Instrument at NRWQL Upper Yamuna Division CWC New Delhi, Sodium Chlorite (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Solvent Consumable for GCMS Instrument at NRWQL Upper Yamuna Division CWC New Delhi, Sodium Chlorite (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Separating Funnel, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136414387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7243594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacity of 2 Litre
BOQ Title: Supply of Solvent Consumable for GCMS Instrument at NRWQL Upper Yamuna Division CWC New Delhi, Sodium Chlorite (V2)
Item Title: Separating Funnel
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47210
BOQ Title: Supply of Solvent Consumable for GCMS Instrument at NRWQL Upper Yamuna Division CWC New Delhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Air Sampler, Kraft Paper Tapes-IS :4185, Combination Harness (Defence), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Searched String: Funnel 50 mm Funnel, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections