Tender for Separating funnel capacity 500ml, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Separating funnel capacity 500ml, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6030651 | Ref ID: 115846291).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Glasswares, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Glasswares, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Separating funnel capacity 500ml, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115846291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6030651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Separating funnel capacity 500ml
BOQ Title: Laboratory Glasswares, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Separating funnel capacity 500ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-03-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY GLASSWARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Condenser, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Stirrer, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, laboratory hotplates, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Press, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Calorimeter for laboratory, La...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections