Tender for Separ Filter, Qty: 58 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Separ Filter, Qty: 58 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960217 | Ref ID: 147904462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 177914.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4185 Procurement of Filters for Diesel Alternators of Fdn1, Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4185 Procurement of Filters for Diesel Alternators of Fdn1, Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Separ Filter, Qty: 58 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147904462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 177914

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEPAR FILTER PAAG103217
BOQ Title: 4185 Procurement of Filters for Diesel Alternators of Fdn1, Air Pre Filter
BOQ Title: 4185 Procurement of Filters for Diesel Alternators of Fdn1, Air Pre Filter
Item Title: Separ Filter
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 177914
BOQ Title: 4185 PROCUREMENT OF FILTERS FOR DIESEL ALTERNATORS OF FDN1
GeMARPTS Searched: Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Three Wheeler for Goods (V2), Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment For Diesel Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections