Tender for Sensor, Water Temp Oil Temp, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor, Water Temp Oil Temp, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #29) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053479 | Ref ID: 132850470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cummins Spares, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cummins Spares, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sensor, Water Temp Oil Temp, Qty: 3 Ea, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132850470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SENSOR, WATER TEMP OIL TEMP
BOQ Title: Cummins Spares, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Sensor, Water Temp Oil Temp
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-12-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77
BOQ Title: CUMMINS SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections