Tender for Sensor Throttle Position, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Throttle Position, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573252 | Ref ID: 124506487).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disc Clutch, Photoelectric Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disc Clutch, Photoelectric Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sensor Throttle Position, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124506487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SENSOR THROTTLE POSITION
BOQ Title: Disc Clutch, Photoelectric Sensor
Item Title: Sensor Throttle Position
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DISC CLUTCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Occupancy sensor, Photoelectric Sensor, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, Force Sensor, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, LVDT Sensor, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections