Tender for Sensor Throttle Position, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Throttle Position, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6576469 | Ref ID: 124613308).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strut Assy, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Spark plugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strut Assy, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Spark plugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sensor Throttle Position, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124613308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6576469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SENSOR THROTTLE POSITION
BOQ Title: Strut Assy, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Spark plugs
Item Title: Sensor Throttle Position
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-08-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 26-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STRUT ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature sensor, Digital Photo Slit Lamp with Applanation Tonometer, Ultrasonic Sensor Searched String: SPARK PLUG Spark plugs, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Spark Arrestor, Electrical Plug, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Plug Gauge, Rubber Plug, Lawn Mowers, Electrical Plugs (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections