Tender for Sensor Temperature, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Temperature, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953736 | Ref ID: 147816733).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sensor Temperature, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147816733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SENSOR TEMPERATURE
BOQ Title: Oil Filter Cartridges
BOQ Title: Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Sensor Temperature
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-08-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: air filters, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Bag filter Searched String: AC FILTER Bag filter, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Pollen filter, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections