Tender for Sensor Probe, Type: Non Contact Inductive, Sensor Probe, ...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Probe, Type: Non Contact Inductive, Sensor Probe, Type: Non Contact Inductive, Proximity Switc, Qty: 210 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795570 | Ref ID: 145380084).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Pressure Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Pressure Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sensor Probe, Type: Non Contact Inductive, Sensor Probe, Type: Non Contact Inductive, Proximity Switc, Qty: 210

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145380084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SENSOR PROBE, TYPE: NON CONTACT INDUCTIVE, PROXIMITY SWITCH, MM: SW-4055-240-B-80, MONITORING UNIT FOR SPEED SWITCH
Quantity Required: 210
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:32 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pressure Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Data Logger Unit Storage, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Switched Socket- Outlets without ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections