Tender for Sensor Power Supply Board ECG Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Power Supply Board ECG Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948975 | Ref ID: 131171500).

The tender is published on 30 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Portable Power Supply Unit Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Battery Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Portable Power Supply Unit Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Battery Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sensor Power Supply Board ECG Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131171500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Portable Power Supply Unit Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Battery Tester
Item Title: Sensor Power Supply Board ECG Machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-11-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 10-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sensor Power Supply Board ECG Machine Power supply board Searched String: Bed Side Monitor Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Aerosol monitor, clinical cabinets, Computer Monitor, Executive Table (V3), Contamination monitor, Crematoria bed, Holter Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections