Tender for Sensor Optical Oem Make, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Optical Oem Make, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6511135 | Ref ID: 125498728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumables and spare parts for Stereolithography SLA 5000 RP System, Starter Motor Assembly Photoelectric Sensor Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumables and spare parts for Stereolithography SLA 5000 RP System, Starter Motor Assembly Photoelectric Sensor Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sensor Optical Oem Make, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125498728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6511135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SENSOR OPTICAL OEM MAKE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumables and spare parts for Stereolithography SLA 5000 RP System, Starter Motor Assembly Photoelectric Sensor Dental Flowable Composite Resin (V2)
Item Title: Sensor Optical Oem Make
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-09-2025 2:57 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumables and spare parts for Stereolithography SLA 5000 RP System
GeMARPTS Searched: - Low End Searched String: BALL BEARING 1/4X3/8 BCAA 8:1:1 Powder, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Desktop Computers, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1), Sofa Set (Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections