Tender for Sensor Liquid Level, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Liquid Level, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #4) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134449 | Ref ID: 136176394). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 193085.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from One Time Repair and Commissioning of Hvac System at Esich Raipur, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Solenoid Valve (V3) AC Voltage Transducer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar One Time Repair and Commissioning of Hvac System at Esich Raipur, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Solenoid Valve (V3) AC Voltage Transducer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sensor Liquid Level, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136176394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 193085

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIQUID LEVEL SENSOR 2.2 INCH BOTTOM MOUNTED
BOQ Title: One Time Repair and Commissioning of Hvac System at Esich Raipur, Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited Solenoid Valve (V3) AC Voltage Transducer (V2)
Item Title: Sensor Liquid Level
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-02-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 193085
BOQ Title: ONE TIME REPAIR AND COMMISSIONING OF HVAC SYSTEM AT ESICH RAIPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections