Tender for Sensor Lab with Capacitive Displacement Sensor Galvanic S...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Lab with Capacitive Displacement Sensor Galvanic Skin Response Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130886 | Ref ID: 134165486).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sensor Lab with Capacitive Displacement Sensor Galvanic Skin Response Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134165486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: On board display 7 INCH capacitive touchscreen
Connectivity USB Ethernet and HDMI
Square Wave Generator
Low Pass Filter
High Pass Filter
Inverting Amplifier
Non Inverting Amplifier
Differential Amplifier
Instrumentation Amplifier
Analog Digital Converter
Digital Analog Converter
Input Output Ports LM35
Platinum RTD
K Type Thermocouple
J Type Thermocouple AD590
NTC Thermistor
BPX65 Photo Diode
L14G1 Photo Transistor
Photovoltaic Cell
BOQ Title: Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Sensor Lab with Capacitive Displacement Sensor Galvanic Skin Response Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Basic Instrumentation Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Jumbo Process Indicator, ZINC CARBONATE (BASIC) - ONGC, Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections