Tender for Sensor Item/Component: Inductive Slot Sensor Range: 5-7Mm...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Item/Component: Inductive Slot Sensor Range: 5-7Mm (Depth of Immersion) Length: 19.5Mm Mater, Qty: 86 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6279221 | Ref ID: 119913635).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Timer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Timer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sensor Item/Component: Inductive Slot Sensor Range: 5-7Mm (Depth of Immersion) Length: 19.5Mm Mater, Qty: 86

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119913635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6279221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SENSOR ITEM/COMPONENT: INDUCTIVE SLOT SENSOR RANGE: 5-7MM (DEPTH OF IMMERSION) LENGTH: 19.5MM MATERIA, DIODE TYPE (ZENER/PHOTO/LASER/LED/ETC. ) : RECTIFIER DIODE CIRCUIT (SINGLE / BRIDGE / ETC. ) : BRIDGE FWD, " TIMER TYPE: 24 HR -ASTRO TIMER POWER SUPPLY: 230V AC PROTECTION REQUIRED: IP 54 FUNCTIONS: STREET LIGH
Quantity Required: 86
Start Date: 28-05-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Control Transformer, Rotameter, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Soli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections