Tender for Sensor For ceiling Light, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor For ceiling Light, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #13) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6298903 | Ref ID: 121061581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store items, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store items, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sensor For ceiling Light, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121061581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6298903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sensor For ceiling Light
BOQ Title: Store items, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coolers) Conforming To IS 3315
Item Title: Sensor For ceiling Light
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
BOQ Title: Store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Type Surge Suppressor Upto 33 kV (BHEL), water baths, Cat 6 Patch cord, patient care mattresses, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Online UPS (V2) Searched String: WOOD WOOL PAD SET FOR DESERT COOLER Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections