Tender for Sensor Cable, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Cable, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865565 | Ref ID: 147280114).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Kosan make electronic OLD machine, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Kosan make electronic OLD machine, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sensor Cable, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147280114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sensor Cable
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Kosan make electronic OLD machine, Printed Circuit Board
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Kosan make electronic OLD machine, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: Sensor Cable
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Kosan make electronic OLD machine
GeMARPTS Searched: JAR TEST APPARATUS, Sieve Shaker Searched String: Extended module kit for control panel MKIV Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) Searched String: Cable CUC external...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections