Tender for Sensor Brake Level, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Brake Level, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022043 | Ref ID: 132362063).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sensor Brake Level, Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector (Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sensor Brake Level, Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector (Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Sensor Brake Level, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132362063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SENSOR BRAKE LEVEL
BOQ Title: Sensor Brake Level, Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector (Ca...
Item Title: Sensor Brake Level
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 19-12-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SENSOR BRAKE LEVEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Clinics, Temperature sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Ultrasonic Sensor Searched String: HOSE Hose assembly, Fire Hose Cabinet, Coolant Hose, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Hydraulic Hose, Modular Toilet, Teflon hose, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 106...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections