Tender for Sensor based knee Assessment Device with Digital Handheld...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor based knee Assessment Device with Digital Handheld Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888909 | Ref ID: 147079556). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HPC Physiotherapy Items, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HPC Physiotherapy Items, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sensor based knee Assessment Device with Digital Handheld Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sensor based knee Assessment Device with Digital Handheld Dynamometer
BOQ Title: HPC Physiotherapy Items, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
BOQ Title: HPC Physiotherapy Items, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
Item Title: Sensor based knee Assessment Device with Digital Handheld Dynamometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1600
BOQ Title: HPC Physiotherapy Items
GeMARPTS Searched: wrenches, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2), Compression Screw, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Compression Springs, Compression Testing Machine, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Pneumatic fender, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections