Tender for Sensor Assy Cam Position, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor Assy Cam Position, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441106 | Ref ID: 122481475).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sensor Assy Cam Position, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122481475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sensor Assy Cam Position
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Sensor Assy Cam Position
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fipronil 15% + Flonicamid 15% WDG (Water Dispersible Granules), GI Grating (in MT), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Oil Om - 15 (Defence), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Clodinafop-Propargyl 15% WP, Rubber Hot Water Bottel as per IS 1867, Monocrotophos 15% SG (Soluble Granule), O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections