Tender for Sensor, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 9 Piec...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sensor, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787450 | Ref ID: 145299450).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Force Sensor Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Force Sensor Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sensor, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145299450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares, Force Sensor Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK
BOQ Title: Spares, Force Sensor Rope Ladder Swing - RBSK
Item Title: Sensor
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Light Weight Running Shoes (V3) (MHA), Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ISI marked to IS 15844 (Part 2), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections