Tender for Senor Kit, Different types of sensors Capacitive Touch Sw...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Senor Kit, Different types of sensors Capacitive Touch Switch Triple Axis Magnetometer Humidity Sensor DHT 11 MQ 4 MQ 2 MQ135 PIR Motion Sensor Soil Moisture Sen..., Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275999 | Ref ID: 136388183).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Senor Kit, Different types of sensors Capacitive Touch Switch Triple Axis Magnetometer Humidity Sensor DHT 11 MQ 4 MQ 2 MQ135 PIR Motion Sensor Soil Moisture Sen..., Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136388183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Different types of sensors Capacitive Touch Switch Triple Axis Magnetometer Humidity Sensor DHT 11 MQ 4 MQ 2 MQ135 PIR Motion Sensor Soil Moisture Sensor Metal Touch Sensor Rain Drop Sensor Color Recognition
BOQ Title: Electron Probe Micro Analyzer (EPMA)
Item Title: Senor Kit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-02-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IoT Kit Research Lab Kit (Golden) as per CDAC Specification, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Research Lab Kit (Platinum) as per CDAC Specification, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Facial Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Waxing Kit, LoRA Developm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections