Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Senior Section Engineer/Works/Kannur Section - Cleaning of under Ground Sewage System, Drainage & Deweeding Bushes, Vegetations & Trees in Rly Colonies and Stations Premises and Maintenance for a Peri...
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140117246
Notice Ref. No.: PGT-Works-2026-N08-07
Tender Value: ₹ 7703271.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 154100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Senior Section Engineer/Works/Kannur Section - Cleaning of under ground sewage system, drainage & deweeding bushes, vegetations & trees in Rly Colonies and Stations premises and maintenance for a period of two years.
Cleaning of under ground sewage system, drainage & deweeding bushes, vegetations & trees in Rly Colonies and Stations premises and maintenance for a period of two years. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-List of items of works that are not covered by the CPWD Delhi Schedule of Rates 2023 ( DSR 2023 Vol-I & Vol- II ) for which the Tenderer / Contractor has to quote individual rates for each item. 6757335.00 01 01 97.00 cum 1512.50 146712.50 AT Par 146712.50 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7703271.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BLDGPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 17:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 154100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections